|

Current local time in Jinjeop, South Korea

11:31 :58 PM

23:31 :58

Monday, 25 October 2021 (KST)

Convert Jinjeop Time

Want to convert Jinjeop time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinjeop time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinjeop KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinjeop Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinjeop Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Jinjeop, jinjeob, 진접
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 127° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82