|

Current local time in Arrecife, Spain

9:58 :55 PM

21:58 :55

Monday, 04 March 2024 (WET)

Convert Arrecife Time

Want to convert Arrecife time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arrecife time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arrecife WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arrecife Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arrecife Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
ACE, Aresife, Arrecife, Аресифе
Population
59,127
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 13° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34