|

Current local time in Puerto del Carmen, Spain

1:15 :10 AM

01:15 :10

Friday, 24 September 2021 (WEST)

Convert Puerto del Carmen Time

Want to convert Puerto del Carmen time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puerto del Carmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puerto del Carmen WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puerto del Carmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto del Carmen Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Puehrto-del'-Karmen, Puerto del Carmen, Пуэрто-дель-Кармен
Population
30,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 55' N Latitude / 13° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34