|

Current local time in Cervera del Maestre, Spain

9:14 :15 AM

09:14 :15

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Cervera del Maestre Time

Want to convert Cervera del Maestre time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cervera del Maestre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cervera del Maestre CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cervera del Maestre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cervera del Maestre Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cervera, Cervera del Maestrat, Cervera del Maestre
Population
627
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 27' N Latitude / 0° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34