|

Current local time in Huerta de Valdecarabanos, Spain

12:12 :25 AM

00:12 :25

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Huerta de Valdecarabanos Time

Want to convert Huerta de Valdecarabanos time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huerta de Valdecarabanos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huerta de Valdecarabanos CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Huerta de Valdecarabanos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huerta de Valdecarabanos Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Huerta, Huerta de Valdecarabanos, Huerta de Valdecarábanos
Population
1728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 51' N Latitude / 3° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34