|

Current local time in Mirambel, Spain

11:15 :18 PM

23:15 :18

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Mirambel Time

Want to convert Mirambel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mirambel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mirambel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mirambel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mirambel Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Mirambel, Mirambell
Population
132
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 0° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34