|

Current local time in Kilinochchi, Sri Lanka

8:22 :38 PM

20:22 :38

Monday, July 22, 2019 (+0530)

Convert Kilinochchi Time

Want to convert Kilinochchi time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kilinochchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kilinochchi +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kilinochchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Kilinochchi Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Kilinochchi, Killinochchi
Population
13006
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 23' N Latitude / 80° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Nearby Cities and Towns