|

Current local time in Vavuniya, Sri Lanka

9:18 :52 PM

21:18 :52

Monday, July 22, 2019 (+0530)

Convert Vavuniya Time

Want to convert Vavuniya time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vavuniya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vavuniya +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vavuniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Vavuniya Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Vavunija, Vavuniya, Vavuniya Town, Вавуния
Population
60176
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' N Latitude / 80° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Nearby Cities and Towns