|

Current local time in Degersheim, Switzerland

6:50 :00 PM

18:50 :00

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Degersheim Time

Want to convert Degersheim time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Degersheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Degersheim CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Degersheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Degersheim Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Degersheim SG, Degerskhajm, de ge sha yi mu, Дегерсхайм, 德格沙伊姆
Population
3,802
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 22' N Latitude / 9° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41