|

Current local time in Delemont, Switzerland

2:34 :50 PM

14:34 :50

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Delemont Time

Want to convert Delemont time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Delemont time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Delemont CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Delemont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delemont Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
D'olemon, Dehlemon, Delemon, Delemonas, Delemons, Delemont, Delemonto, Delsberg, Delèmont, Delémont, de lai meng, deullemong, dlmwn, doremon, dylymwn, dylymwnt, Делемон, Дьолемон, Дэлемон, دلمون, ديليمونت, دیلیمون, دیلیمونت, ドレモン, 德莱蒙, 들레몽
Population
11,315
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 7° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41