|

Current local time in Gipf-Oberfrick, Switzerland

5:31 :39 AM

05:31 :39

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Gipf-Oberfrick Time

Want to convert Gipf-Oberfrick time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gipf-Oberfrick time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gipf-Oberfrick CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gipf-Oberfrick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gipf-Oberfrick Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Gipf-Oberfrick, Gipf-Oberfrik, ji pu fu-shang fu li ke, Гипф-Оберфрик, 吉普夫-上弗里克
Population
3,102
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 8° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41