|

Current local time in Maerstetten-Dorf, Switzerland

9:40 :22 PM

21:40 :22

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Maerstetten-Dorf Time

Want to convert Maerstetten-Dorf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maerstetten-Dorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maerstetten-Dorf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maerstetten-Dorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maerstetten-Dorf Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
CH MAR, Maerstetten, Marestetin, Marstettin, Märstetten
Population
2,600
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 35' N Latitude / 9° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41