|

Current local time in Munchwilen, Switzerland

2:57 :04 PM

14:57 :04

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Munchwilen Time

Want to convert Munchwilen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Munchwilen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Munchwilen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Munchwilen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Munchwilen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Mjunkhvilen, Muenchwilen, Muenchwilen TG, Muenchwilen i Thurgau, Münchwilen, Münchwilen TG, Münchwilen i Thurgau, ming bu wei lun, Мюнхвилен, 明布維倫
Population
4,612
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 8° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41