|

Current local time in Oberentfelden, Switzerland

12:21 :49 AM

00:21 :49

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Oberentfelden Time

Want to convert Oberentfelden time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberentfelden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberentfelden CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oberentfelden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oberentfelden Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Entfelden, Oberentfel'den, shang en te fei er deng, Оберентфельден, 上恩特費爾登
Population
7,553
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 8° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41