|

Current local time in Opfikon, Switzerland

12:34 :04 AM

00:34 :04

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Opfikon Time

Want to convert Opfikon time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Opfikon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Opfikon CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Opfikon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Opfikon Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Opfikon, Opfikon-Glattbrugg, ao pu fei kong, awpfykwn, Опфикон, اوپفیکون, 奧普菲孔
Population
1,277
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 25' N Latitude / 8° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41