|

Current local time in Saignelegier, Switzerland

12:18 :20 AM

00:18 :20

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Saignelegier Time

Want to convert Saignelegier time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saignelegier time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saignelegier CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saignelegier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saignelegier Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Saignelegier, Saignelégier, sai ni e lai ji ye, 賽尼厄萊吉耶
Population
2194
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 15' N Latitude / 6° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41