|

Current local time in Al Haffah, Syria

8:45 :34 PM

20:45 :34

Monday, 19 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Al Haffah Time

Want to convert Al Haffah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Haffah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Haffah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Haffah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Haffah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Haffah, Al Jaffah, Al Ḩaffah, Al-Haffeh, Al-Hiffeh, Haffah, Haffe, alhft, الحفة, Ḩaffah
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 35' N Latitude / 36° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963