|

Current local time in Al Hajib, Syria

12:33 :46 PM

12:33 :46

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Al Hajib Time

Want to convert Al Hajib time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Hajib time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Hajib EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Hajib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Hajib Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Hajib, Al Ḩājib, El Hajeb, Hajeb, Hajib, Hâjeb, alhajb, الحاجب, Ḩājib
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 37° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963