|

Current local time in Al Janudiyah, Syria

8:10 :18 AM

08:10 :18

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (EEST)

Convert Al Janudiyah Time

Want to convert Al Janudiyah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Janudiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Janudiyah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Janudiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Janudiyah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Janudiyah, Al Jānūdīyah, Ej Janoudiye, Ej Jânoûdîyé, El Janoudiye, El Jânoûdiyé, Jabudiyah, Janudiyah, Jenudi, Jnoudiye, Jnoudîye, Jābūdīyah, Jānūdīyah, aljanwdyt, janwdyt, الجانودية, جانودية
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 53' N Latitude / 36° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963