|

Current local time in Albu Kamal, Syria

3:47 :07 PM

15:47 :07

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Albu Kamal Time

Want to convert Albu Kamal time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albu Kamal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albu Kamal EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Albu Kamal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albu Kamal Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Abou Kemal, Abu Kamal, Abu Kemal, Abu Kemāl, Abu-Kamal', Abū Kamāl, Al-Bukamal, Al-bu-Kamal, Albu Kamal, Bukmal, Hindane, Hindané, abw kmal, albw kmal, Ālbū Kamāl, Абу-Камаль, أبو كمال, البو كمال
Population
57,572
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 40° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963