|

Current local time in Al Mayadin, Syria

12:30 :26 PM

12:30 :26

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Al Mayadin Time

Want to convert Al Mayadin time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Mayadin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Mayadin EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Mayadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mayadin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Mayadin, Al Mayādīn, Al-Mayadeen, Audattha, Mayadin, Mayadine, Mayādīn, Meyadin, Meyadine, Meyedine, Meyādīn, almyadyn, myadyn, الميادين, ميادين
Population
54534
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 40° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963