|

Current local time in Deir ez-Zor, Syria

2:06 :05 PM

14:06 :05

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (EEST)

Convert Deir ez-Zor Time

Want to convert Deir ez-Zor time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deir ez-Zor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deir ez-Zor EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Deir ez-Zor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Deir ez-Zor Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Azaura, DEZ, Dair az-Zaur, Dair az-Zaŭr, Dajr az-Zaur, Dajr ez-Zaur, Dajr-ehz-Zaur, Dayr al-Zawr, Dayr al-Zor, Dayr az Zawr, Dayr az Zur, Dayr az Zūr, Dayr az-Zawr, Dayr uz-Zur, Deir Azzor, Deir Zzor, Deir al-Zor, Deir al-Zour, Deir el-Zor, Deir ez Zoar, Deir ez Zor, Deir ez Zoras, Deir ez-Zor, Dejr ez-Zor, Dejr-ehz-Zor, Dejr-ez-Zor, Der Ezzor, Deyr-el-Zor, Deyrizor, Deïr ez Zor, Nteir al-Zor, Ter Zor Der Zor Ter Zor, dai er zu er, deileuejeujoleu, deileuejoleu, deir-el-zori, derizoru, dyr alzwr, dyralzwr, dyrʾ zʿwrtʾ, Ντέιρ αλ-Ζορ, Дайр-эз-Заур, Дейр ез-Зор, Дейр-ез-Зор, Дейр-эз-Зор, Դեյր-էլ-Զոր, Տէր Զօր Դեր Զոր Ter Zor, דיר א-זור, دير الزور, دیر الزور, دیرالزور, ܕܝܪܐ ܙܥܘܪܬܐ, დეირ-ელ-ზორი, デリゾール, 代尔祖尔, 데이르에조르, 데이르에즈조르
Population
242,565
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 20' N Latitude / 40° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963