|

Current local time in Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah, Syria

6:22 :23 AM

06:22 :23

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah Time

Want to convert Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Bi'r Hulw, Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah, Bir Helou, Bir Hulw, Bi’r al Ḩulw al Wardīyah, Bi’r Ḩulw, Bîr Hélou, Bīr Ḩulw, byr alhlw alwrdyt, byr hlw, بئر الحلو الوردية, بير حلو
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 41° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963