|

Current local time in Sinjar, Iraq

12:36 :14 AM

00:36 :14

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (+03)

Convert Sinjar Time

Want to convert Sinjar time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sinjar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sinjar +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sinjar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sinjar Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Shengal, Shingal, Sincar, Sinjar, Sinjār, Sncar, shەngal, snjar, سنجار, شەنگال
Population
38,294
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 41° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964