|

Current local time in Ghabaghib, Syria

6:08 :18 PM

18:08 :18

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Ghabaghib Time

Want to convert Ghabaghib time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ghabaghib time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ghabaghib EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ghabaghib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ghabaghib Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Gabagib, Ghabaghib, Ghabāghib, Rhabarheb, Rhabârheb, ghbaghb, Габагиб, غباغب
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 10' N Latitude / 36° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963