|

Current local time in Khanasir, Syria

4:30 :07 PM

16:30 :07

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Khanasir Time

Want to convert Khanasir time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khanasir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khanasir EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khanasir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khanasir Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Khamassir, Khanasir, Khanasser, Khanâsser, Khanāşir, Qunasira, Qunāsira, khnasr, خناصر
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 37° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963