|

Current local time in Shaykh al Hadid, Syria

9:21 :27 AM

09:21 :27

Monday, October 14, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Shaykh al Hadid Time

Want to convert Shaykh al Hadid time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaykh al Hadid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaykh al Hadid EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaykh al Hadid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shaykh al Hadid Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Cheikh el Hadid, Cheïkh el Hadîd, Shaykh al Hadid, Shaykh al Ḩadīd, Sheikh el Hadid, Sheikh el Hadīd, shykh alhdyd, شيخ الحديد
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 30' N Latitude / 36° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963