|

Current local time in Suluk, Syria

8:23 :13 PM

20:23 :13

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EET)

Convert Suluk Time

Want to convert Suluk time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suluk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suluk EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 11:00 PM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suluk Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Saluq, Salūq, Sloug, Slouq, Sloûq, Suluk, Suluq, Sulūk, Sulūq, slwk, slwq, سلوق, سلوك
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 39° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963