|

Current local time in Tadmur, Syria

8:40 :05 AM

08:40 :05

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (EET)

Convert Tadmur Time

Want to convert Tadmur time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tadmur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tadmur EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tadmur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tadmur Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
PMS, Pal'mira, Palmira, Palmuera, Palmyra, Palmyre, Palmüra, Palmýra, Tadmor, Tadmur, Tedmor, ba er mi la, parumira yi ji, tdmr, tdmwr, Палмира, Пальмира, תדמור, تدمر, パルミラ遺跡, 巴尔米拉
Population
51,015
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 33' N Latitude / 38° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963