|

Current local time in Fengshan, Taiwan

7:33 :50 PM

19:33 :50

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Fengshan Time

Want to convert Fengshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fengshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fengshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fengshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengshan Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Feng-shan, Feng-shan-chieh, Fengshan, Fongshan, Kao-hsiung, Kao-hsiung-hsien, feng shan, 鳳山
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886

Nearby Cities and Towns