|

Current local time in Tainan, Taiwan

4:45 :31 AM

04:45 :31

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tainan Time

Want to convert Tainan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tainan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tainan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tainan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tainan Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
GJai Nam, Gorad Tajnan', Kota Tainan, T'ai-nan, T'ai-nan-shih, TNN, Tai-lam-chhi, Tainan, Tainanshi, Tainanshih, Tajnan, Tajnan', Taynam, Tchaj-nan, Teynen shehiri, Thoi-nam-su, Thòi-nàm-sṳ, Tâi-lâm-chhī, T’ai-nan, T’ai-nan-shih, tai nan, tai nan shi, tainan si, taynan, Đài Nam, Горад Тайнань, Тайнань, تاينان, 台南市, 臺南, 臺南市, 타이난 시
Population
771235
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 59' N Latitude / 120° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886

Nearby Cities and Towns