|

Current local time in Taipei, Taiwan

8:31 :11 PM

20:31 :11

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taipei Time

Want to convert Taipei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taipei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taipei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taipei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taipei Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
GJai Bac, Kota Taipei, Pan Kiao, Pan-ch'iao, Pan-ch'iao-chen, Pan-ch'iao-chieh, Pan-ch’iao, Pan-ch’iao-chen, Pan-ch’iao-chieh, T'ai-pei, T'ai-pei Shih, T'ai-pei-hsien, TPE, Taibei Shi, Taibei Shih, Taibejus, Taibėjus, Taipe, Taipeh, Taipei, Taipeium, Taipejus, Taipé, Taipéi, Taipėjus, Tajbehj, Tajpej, Tajpeo, Tayipeh, Tayipèh, Tchaj-pej, T’ai-pei, T’ai-pei Shih, T’ai-pei-hsien, ta'ipe, tai bei shi, taibei, taibei si, thipe, Đài Bắc, Ταϊπέι, Тайбэй, Тайпей, Тајпеј, טאיפי, טאיפיי, تەيبېي, ताइपे, ไทเป, ཐའེ་པེ, ታይፔ, 台北市, 臺北市, 타이베이, 타이베이 시
Population
7871900
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 02' N Latitude / 121° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886