|

Current local time in Hsinchu, Taiwan

6:46 :26 PM

18:46 :26

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hsinchu Time

Want to convert Hsinchu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hsinchu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hsinchu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hsinchu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hsinchu Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
HSZ, Hsin-chu, Hsin-chu-hsien, Hsin-chu-shih, Hsinchu, Kota Hsinchu, Sin'chzhu, Sin-chuk-su, Sin-cu, Sin-tek-chhi, Sin-tek-chhī, Sin-ču, Sinhcuz, Sinjhushih, Sîn-chuk-sṳ, Tan Truc, Tân Trúc, Xinzhu, Xinzhushi, nkhr sin cu, sinju si, syn shw, xin zhu, xin zhu shi, Синьчжу, Шиньжү, سين شو, นครซินจู๋, ཞིག་ཀྲུའུ།, 新竹, 新竹市, 신주 시
Population
404109
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 48' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886