|

Current local time in Zhongxing New Village, Taiwan

5:46 :20 AM

05:46 :20

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhongxing New Village Time

Want to convert Zhongxing New Village time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongxing New Village time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongxing New Village CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongxing New Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongxing New Village Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Chung Hsing New Village, Chung-hsing-hsin-tsun, Jhongsing, Zhongxing
Population
25,549
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 57' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886