|

Current local time in Nantou, Taiwan

4:59 :38 AM

04:59 :38

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Nantou Time

Want to convert Nantou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nantou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nantou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nantou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nantou Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Lam-tau-chhi, Lâm-tâu-chhī, Nam GJau, Nam Đầu, Nam-theu-su, Nan'tou, Nan-t'ou, Nan-t'ou-chieh, Nan-t'ou-hsien, Nan-t'ou-shih, Nan-tchou, Nan-t’ou, Nan-t’ou-chieh, Nan-t’ou-hsien, Nan-t’ou-shih, Nantou, Nantou City, Nantou by, Nantow, Nàm-thèu-sṳ, nan tou, nan tou shi, nanteou si, nantw, Наньтоу, نانتو, 南投, 南投市, 난터우 시
Population
105,682
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 120° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886