|

Current local time in Taichung, Taiwan

5:11 :42 AM

05:11 :42

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Taichung Time

Want to convert Taichung time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taichung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taichung CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taichung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taichung Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
GJai Trung, Kota Taichung, RMQ, Tai-tiong-chhi, Taichung, Taicungas, Taizhong, Taizhong Shi, Taičungas, Tajchzhun, Tajcung, Tajzhun, Tajĉung, Taychun, Tchaj-cung, Tchaj-čung, Teyjong shehiri, Thoi-chung-su, Thòi-chûng-sṳ, Tâi-tiong-chhī, tai zhong, tai zhong shi, taijung si, tay shangh, Đài Trung, Тайжун, Тайчжун, تاي شانغ, 台中, 台中市, 臺中市, 타이중 시
Population
1,040,725
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 08' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886