|

Current local time in Douliu, Taiwan

3:32 :46 AM

03:32 :46

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Douliu Time

Want to convert Douliu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Douliu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Douliu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Douliu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Douliu Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Douliou, Douliu, Doulju, Dǒuliù, GJau Luc, Teu-liuk-su, Tou-liou, Tou-liu, Tou-liu-chieh, Téu-liuk-sṳ, Yun-lin, Yun-lin-hsien, Yün-lin, Yün-lin-hsien, deoulyu si, dou liu, dou liu shi, Đấu Lục, Доулю, 斗六, 斗六市, 더우류 시
Population
104723
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 42' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886