|

Current local time in Taoyuan City, Taiwan

7:08 :42 PM

19:08 :42

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taoyuan City Time

Want to convert Taoyuan City time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taoyuan City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taoyuan City CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taoyuan City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taoyuan City Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Taojuan', Таоюань
Population
402014
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 59' N Latitude / 121° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886