|

Current local time in Daxi, Taiwan

6:57 :14 PM

18:57 :14

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Daxi Time

Want to convert Daxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daxi Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Dasi, Daxi, Ta-Si-chen, Ta-ch'i, Ta-ch'i-chen, Ta-ch'i-chieh, Ta-ch’i, Ta-ch’i-chen, Ta-ch’i-chieh, Ta-hsi, Ta-hsi-chen, Ta-k'o-k'an, Ta-k’o-k’an, da xi, Та-Си-чен, 大溪
Population
84549
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 121° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886