|

Current local time in Kulob, Tajikistan

3:21 :38 AM

03:21 :38

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+05)

Convert Kulob Time

Want to convert Kulob time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kulob time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kulob +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kulob Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kulob Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Kulab, Kuljab, Kulob, Kulyab, Kŭlob, TJU, Куляб, Кӯлоб
Population
78,786
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992