Current Time in Vahdat, Republican Subordination, Tajikistan

9:46:48 PM

21:46:48

TJT (Tajikistan Time) · UTC+05:00

Asia/Dushanbe

Clock format
Time zone details

Vahdat does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Vahdat

Sunrise6:32 AMSolar noon12:09 PMSunset5:45 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Vahdat in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Tajikistan
Administrative area
Republican Subordination
Place type
City or town
Country currency
Tajikistani Somoni (TJS)

Practical

Country languages
Tajik, Russian
Dialing code
+992
Population
45,693
Elevation
Approximately 872 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
38° 33' N / 69° 00' E
View on map

Convert Vahdat time

All times shown relative to Vahdat local time

Clock changes in Vahdat

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
11 hr 13 min2 min 25 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waxing CrescentMoon illumination20%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
11 hr 13 min2 min 25 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(42.9° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waxing Crescent (20% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
New Moon — Saturday, October 10, 2026 at
Next principal phase
First Quarter — Sunday, October 18, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
11 hr 13 min2 min 25 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 11 min2 min 24 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 08 min2 min 24 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 06 min2 min 23 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 03 min2 min 23 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 01 min2 min 22 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 59 min2 min 22 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Vahdat

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Vahdat

Nearby scheduled airports for Vahdat, Republican Subordination, Tajikistan

Dushanbe International AirportDYULarge airport · Serves Dushanbe16.6 km west

Source: OurAirports record · DYU / UTDD

About 16.6 km (10.3 mi) west of Vahdat

Scheduled airline service in source data

Bokhtar International AirportKQTLarge airport · Serves Bokhtar77.8 km south

Source: OurAirports record · KQT / UTDT

About 77.8 km (48.3 mi) south of Vahdat

Scheduled airline service in source data

Kulob International AirportTJULarge airport · Serves Kulob93.6 km southeast

Source: OurAirports record · TJU / UTDK

About 93.6 km (58.2 mi) southeast of Vahdat

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Tajikistan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Vahdat in?
Vahdat currently uses Tajikistan Time (TJT). Its IANA time zone is Asia/Dushanbe.
When is the next clock change in Vahdat?
No clock changes are scheduled for Vahdat in the next 12 months
Does Vahdat observe daylight saving time?
Vahdat does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
What is the UTC offset in Vahdat right now?
Vahdat is currently UTC+05:00