Current Time in Vahdat, Republican Subordination, Tajikistan
8:38:41 PM
20:38:41
TJT (Tajikistan Time) · UTC+05:00
Asia/Dushanbe
Time zone details
Vahdat does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Vahdat
Location facts
Place
- Country
- Tajikistan
- Administrative area
- Republican Subordination
- Place type
- City or town
- Country currency
- Tajikistani Somoni (TJS)
Practical
- Country languages
- Tajik, Russian
- Dialing code
- +992
- Population
- 45,693
- Elevation
- Approximately 872 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 38° 33' N / 69° 00' E
Convert Vahdat time
Compare Vahdat with another city or time zone
Vahdat follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Dushanbe
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Vahdat local time
Clock changes in Vahdat
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 10 hr 47 min2 min 18 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Monday, October 26, 2026
View Vahdat on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 10 hr 47 min2 min 18 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (39.0° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Full Moon (100% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 hr 47 min | 2 min 18 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 45 min | 2 min 17 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 43 min | 2 min 16 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 40 min | 2 min 16 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 38 min | 2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 36 min | 2 min 13 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 34 min | 2 min 13 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Vahdat
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Vahdat
Nearby scheduled airports for Vahdat, Republican Subordination, Tajikistan
Dushanbe International AirportDYULarge airport · Serves Dushanbe16.6 km west
Source: OurAirports record · DYU / UTDD
About 16.6 km (10.3 mi) west of Vahdat
Scheduled airline service in source data
Bokhtar International AirportKQTLarge airport · Serves Bokhtar77.8 km south
Source: OurAirports record · KQT / UTDT
About 77.8 km (48.3 mi) south of Vahdat
Scheduled airline service in source data
Kulob International AirportTJULarge airport · Serves Kulob93.6 km southeast
Source: OurAirports record · TJU / UTDK
About 93.6 km (58.2 mi) southeast of Vahdat
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Vahdat in?
- Vahdat uses Tajikistan Time (TJT, UTC+5) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Dushanbe.
- When is the next clock change in Vahdat?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Vahdat in the next 12 months
- Does Vahdat observe daylight saving time?
- No. Vahdat uses TJT (UTC+5) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Vahdat?
- Vahdat is UTC+5 all year