Current Time in Bokhtar, Khatlon, Tajikistan

4:48:37 AM

04:48:37

TJT (Tajikistan Time) · UTC+05:00

Asia/Dushanbe

Clock format
Time zone details

Bokhtar does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Bokhtar

Sunrise6:44 AMSolar noon12:08 PMSunset5:32 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Bokhtar in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Tajikistan
Administrative area
Khatlon Province
Place type
City or town
Country currency
Tajikistani Somoni (TJS)

Practical

Country languages
Tajik, Russian
Dialing code
+992
Population
110,800
Elevation
Approximately 426 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
37° 50' N / 68° 46' E
View on map

Convert Bokhtar time

All times shown relative to Bokhtar local time

Clock changes in Bokhtar

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 47 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Full MoonMoon illumination98%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 47 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(39.4° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Full Moon (98% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 47 min2 min 14 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 45 min2 min 12 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 43 min2 min 12 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 41 min2 min 11 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 38 min2 min 9 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 36 min2 min 9 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 34 min2 min 8 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Bokhtar

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Bokhtar

Nearby scheduled airports for Bokhtar, Khatlon, Tajikistan

Bokhtar International AirportKQTLarge airport8.3 km east-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · KQT / UTDT

About 8.3 km (5.2 mi) east-northeast of Bokhtar

Scheduled airline service in source data

Dushanbe International AirportDYULarge airport · Serves Dushanbe78.7 km north

Source: OurAirports record · DYU / UTDD

About 78.7 km (48.9 mi) north of Bokhtar

Scheduled airline service in source data

Kulob International AirportTJULarge airport · Serves Kulob91.7 km east

Source: OurAirports record · TJU / UTDK

About 91.7 km (57.0 mi) east of Bokhtar

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Tajikistan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Bokhtar in?
Bokhtar uses Tajikistan Time (TJT, UTC+5) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Dushanbe.
When is the next clock change in Bokhtar?
No clock changes are scheduled for Bokhtar in the next 12 months
Does Bokhtar observe daylight saving time?
No. Bokhtar uses TJT (UTC+5) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Bokhtar?
Bokhtar is UTC+5 all year