Current Time in Bokhtar, Khatlon, Tajikistan

7:49:24 PM

19:49:24

TJT (Tajikistan Time) · UTC+05:00

Asia/Dushanbe

Clock format
Time zone details

Bokhtar does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Bokhtar

Sunrise6:35 AMSolar noon12:10 PMSunset5:44 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Bokhtar in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
Tajikistan
Administrative area
Khatlon Province
Place type
City or town
Country currency
Tajikistani Somoni (TJS)

Practical

Country languages
Tajik, Russian
Dialing code
+992
Population
110,800
Elevation
Approximately 426 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
37° 50' N / 68° 46' E
View on map

Convert Bokhtar time

All times shown relative to Bokhtar local time

Clock changes in Bokhtar

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
11 hr 10 min2 min 20 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
First QuarterMoon illumination37%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Saturday, October 17, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
11 hr 10 min2 min 20 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(42.9° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
First Quarter (37% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
New Moon — Saturday, October 10, 2026 at
Next principal phase
First Quarter — Sunday, October 18, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
11 hr 10 min2 min 20 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 08 min2 min 20 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 05 min2 min 19 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 03 min2 min 19 sec shorter than the previous day
11 hr 01 min2 min 17 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 58 min2 min 18 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 56 min2 min 16 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Bokhtar

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Bokhtar

Nearby scheduled airports for Bokhtar, Khatlon, Tajikistan

Bokhtar International AirportKQTLarge airport8.3 km east-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · KQT / UTDT

About 8.3 km (5.2 mi) east-northeast of Bokhtar

Scheduled airline service in source data

Dushanbe International AirportDYULarge airport · Serves Dushanbe78.7 km north

Source: OurAirports record · DYU / UTDD

About 78.7 km (48.9 mi) north of Bokhtar

Scheduled airline service in source data

Kulob International AirportTJULarge airport · Serves Kulob91.7 km east

Source: OurAirports record · TJU / UTDK

About 91.7 km (57.0 mi) east of Bokhtar

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in Tajikistan

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Bokhtar in?
Bokhtar uses Tajikistan Time (TJT, UTC+5) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Dushanbe.
When is the next clock change in Bokhtar?
No clock changes are scheduled for Bokhtar in the next 12 months
Does Bokhtar observe daylight saving time?
No. Bokhtar uses TJT (UTC+5) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Bokhtar?
Bokhtar is UTC+5 all year