|

Current local time in Kolkhozobod, Tajikistan

7:33 :58 AM

07:33 :58

Thursday, 24 June 2021 (+05)

Convert Kolkhozobod Time

Want to convert Kolkhozobod time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kolkhozobod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kolkhozobod +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kolkhozobod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kolkhozobod Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Kaganovichabad, Kaganowtschab, Kolkhozabad, Kolkhozobod, Tugalan, Tugolan, Колхозобод
Population
18,476
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 68° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992