|

Current local time in Qarawul, Afghanistan

2:50 :07 PM

14:50 :07

Monday, 27 May 2024 (AT)

Convert Qarawul Time

Want to convert Qarawul time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qarawul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qarawul AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qarawul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qarawul Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Hazrat Imam, Hazrat Imam Saiyid, Hazrat Imām, Karaul, Qaravol, Qarawul, Qarāvol, Qarāwul, Qaṟāwul, qrawl, قراول
Population
24,544
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 68° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93