|

Current local time in Chato, Tanzania

5:58 :41 PM

17:58 :41

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Chato Time

Want to convert Chato time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chato time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chato EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Chato Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Chato, Shato
Population
27776
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 38' S Latitude / 31° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255