|

Current local time in Geita, Tanzania

2:54 :17 PM

14:54 :17

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Geita Time

Want to convert Geita time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geita EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Geita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Geita Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
GIT, Geita
Population
40000
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 52' S Latitude / 32° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255