|

Current local time in Misungwi, Tanzania

6:47 :39 PM

18:47 :39

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Misungwi Time

Want to convert Misungwi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Misungwi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Misungwi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Misungwi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Misungwi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Isungwi, Missungwi, Misungwi
Population
35530
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 51' S Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255