|

Current local time in Kihangara, Tanzania

11:54 :24 PM

23:54 :24

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (EAT)

Convert Kihangara Time

Want to convert Kihangara time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kihangara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kihangara EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kihangara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kihangara Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kihangara, Magu Kahangara
Population
19,082
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 34' S Latitude / 33° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255