|

Current local time in Mwanza, Tanzania

11:18 :14 PM

23:18 :14

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Mwanza Time

Want to convert Mwanza time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mwanza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mwanza EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mwanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mwanza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
MWZ, Muansa, Muanza, Muvanzo, Mvanza, Mwamza, Mwansa, Mwanza, meuwanja, mu wan zha, muwanza, mwanza, Мванза, Муанза, موانزا, ムワンザ, 姆万扎, 므완자
Population
436801
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 31' S Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255