|

Current local time in Kiwengwa, Tanzania

8:18 :16 AM

08:18 :16

Monday, 18 October 2021 (EAT)

Convert Kiwengwa Time

Want to convert Kiwengwa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiwengwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiwengwa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiwengwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiwengwa Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kivengva, Kiwembwa, Kiwengwo, Кивенгва
Population
2,429
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 59' S Latitude / 39° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255